Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

2017 SHOW RESULTS

BERRIGAN A & H SOCIETY INC SHOW 2017 RESULTS

VASL JUNIOR SHOW AMBASSADOR

JUNIOR SHOWGIRL

Miss Tiny Tot:

Master Tiny Tot:

Miss Spring:

Master Stockman:

Miss Junior Showgirl:

Miss Teenager:

Miss Intermediate Showgirl:

SHOWGIRL



CLASS E HORSES

Ring 1 Show Jumping

M. R. Pyle Memorial Sash

Berrigan Economy Harrows 70CM

Junior – Berrigan Economy Harrows 70CM

Brian Demeo 85CM

Junior – Brian Demeo 85CM

Neil Cameron Earthmoving 104 CM

Kelvin Baxter Transport 110 CM

Howard Martin & Co Pty Ltd 120 CM

Peter & Jan Hill Grand Prix 130 CM


Ring 2 Show Hunter

Show Hunter Ponies

Champion Led Show Hunter Pony

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Pony

Champion Show Hunter Pony

Reserve Champion Show Hunter Pony

Show Hunter Galloways

Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Show Hunter Horses

Champion Led Show Hunter Horse

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Horse

Champion Show Hunter Horse

Reserve Champion Show Hunter Horse



Ring 4 Show Hunter

Show Hunter Galloways

Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Galloway

Show Hunter Horses

Champion Led Show Hunter Horse

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Horse

Champion Show Hunter Horse

Reserve Champion Show Hunter Horse

Show Hunter Ponies

Champion Led Show Hunter Pony

Reserve Champion Led Show Hunter Pony

Champion Show Hunter Pony

Reserve Champion Show Hunter Pony

Supreme Show Hunter Horse of Show

Ring 3 Open Classes

Champion Galloway

Reserve Champion Galloway

Champion Hack

Reserve Champion Hack

Champion Intermediate Rider

Reserve Champion Intermediate Rider

Champion Senior Rider

Reserve Champion Senior Rider

Champion Ridden Small Pony

Reserve Champion Ridden Small Pony

Champion Ridden Large Pony

Reserve Champion Ridden Large Pony



Ring 5 Open Classes

Smartest on parade 12 years & under - AA & GM Scriven Memorial Trophy

Champion Ridden Small Pony

Reserve Champion Ridden Small Pony

Champion Ridden Large Pony

Reserve Champion Ridden Large Pony

Champion Junior Rider

Reserve Champion Junior Rider

Champion Ridden Galloway

Reserve Champion Ridden Galloway

Champion Ridden Hack

Reserve Champion Ridden Hack

Champion Ridden Local Horse/Pony

Reserve Champion Ridden Local Horse/Pony

Grand Champion Hack Over 15h The Active Dollar Memorial Trophy and Garland

Supreme Champion Ridden Exhibit



Ring 6 Australian Stock Horses

Champion Led Female

Reserve Champion Led Female

Champion Led Male

Reserve Champion Led Male

Supreme Led Australian Stock Horse

Champion Ridden Australian Stock Horse

Reserve Champion Ridden Australian Stock Horse

Champion Station Hack

Reserve Champion Station Hack

Champion Working Horse

Reserve Champion Working Horse

Champion Junior Rider

Reserve Champion Junior Rider

Supreme Ridden Australian Stock Horse



UPPER MURRAY HORSES ASSOCIATION TEAM PENNING

Upper Murray Horseman’s Association Team Yarding

Upper Murray Horseman’s Association Team Yarding – Fastest Individual Run

Upper Murray Horseman’s Association Team Yarding - Senior Team – Donated by Faye Hollywood



CLASS F BOER GOATS

Champion Doe Kid

Reserve Champion Doe Kid

Champion Junior Doe

Reserve Champion Junior Doe

Champion Senior Doe

Reserve Champion Senior Doe

Supreme Champion Doe

Champion Buck Kid

Reserve Champion Buck Kid

Champion Junior Buck

Reserve Champion Junior Buck

Champion Senior Buck

Reserve Champion Senior Buck

Supreme Champion Buck

Supreme Champion Exhibit

Most Successfully Exhibitor

CLASS G SHEEP

Ray Loats Memorial Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Poll Dorset Section

W. Alexander Memorial Trophy for Poll Dorset Sire Progeny Group

Cottam Engineering Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Border Leicesters

Supreme Champion Meat Breed Ewe

Supreme Champion Meat Breed Ram

Mrs. R Macartney Memorial Trophy for Best Pet Lamb

Poll Dorset Champion Ram –

Poll Dorset Reserve Champion Ram –

Poll Dorset Champion Ewe –

Poll Dorset Reserve Champion Ewe –

Poll Dorset Supreme Champion Exhibit

Border Leicester Champion Ram –

Border Leicester Reserve Champion Ram –

Border Leicester Champion Ewe –

Border Leicester Reserve Champion Ewe –

Lincoln Champion Ram –

Lincoln Reserve Champion Ram –

Lincoln Champion Ewe –

Lincoln Reserve Champion Ewe –



CLASS H PET PARADE

F. & D. Rennick Memorial Trophy for Best Dressed Pet

F. & D. Rennick Memorial Trophy for Friendliest Pet

A. & H. Society Trophy for Most Obedient Dog or Bitch

Best Puppy (12 months or under)

Best Small Dog or Bitch

Best Large Dog or Bitch

Best Obedient Dog or Bitch

Best Cat

Best Farm Pet

Best Bird

Most Unusual Pet

Best Dressed Pet

Friendliest Pet

Best Girl Handler

Best Boy Handler

Best Groomed Girls Dog

Best Groomed Boys Dog



CLASS I FLEECES

H. Baxter Memorial Trophy for Most Valuable Merino Fleece

Pat Barrett’s Tyre Service for Champion Fleece

Best Ram Merino Fleece Fine

Best Ram Merino Fleece Medium

Best Ram Merino Fleece Strong

Best Merino Fleece Fine

Best Merino Fleece Medium

Best Merino Fleece Strong

Most Valuable Merino Fleece

Best Crossbred Fleece Fine

Best Crossbred Fleece Medium

Best Comeback Fleece

Best One Kilo Merino Lambs Wool

Best One Kilo XB Lambs Wool

Junior Farmer

CLASS J FARM & DAIRY PRODUCE

Waratah Holding Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Section A

Dawmac Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Section B

R.J. Sullivan Memorial Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Open Section of Section C

MRS. A. Schweicker Trophy for Most Successful Junior Exhibitor Section C

Best Collection of Winter Cereal Grains (wheat, oats, barley)

Best Collection of Summer Crop Grains

5kg Hard Wheat

5kg Soft Wheat

5kg Oats

5kg Malting Barley

5kg Feed Barley

5kg Canola

5kg Grain Sorghum

5kg Maize

5kg Paddy Rice

5kg Sunflower

5kg Soya Beans

5kg Lupins

5kg Field Peas

5kg Mung Beans

5kg Linseed

5kg Coriander Slow Bolting

5kg Coriander Morocan

5kg Lentils

Collection of Farm Produce. Exhibits in this Section not allowed to compete in other sections.

Cornstalk Hammer Milled Chaff

Lucerne Hay Bundle

Summer Pasture Hay Bundle

Winter Pasture Hay Bundle

Best Clump Green Lucerne

Best Clump Wheat

Best Clump Barley

Best Clump Oats

Best Clump Lupins

Best Clump Triticale

Best Clump Canola

Best Sod of Summer Pasture

Best Sod of Winter Pasture

Best Sod of Dry Land Winter Pasture Sown 2015

Best Sod of Dry Land Winter Pasture Sown Before 2015

Best Sod of Irrigated Winter Pasture Sown 2015

Best Sod of Irrigated Winter Pasture Sown Before 2015

One Cabbage

One Cauliflower

One head of Broccoli

Three Carrots

Three Parsnips

Three Turnips

Six pods of peas

Three Beetroots

Six Stalks Rhubarb

One Lettuce hearted

Lettuce

Plate of 12 Broad Beans

Stalk of Silver Beet

Bunch of onion

One Pumpkin

Three Oranges

Three Lemons

Three Mandarins

Three Grapefruit

Twelve Hen Eggs

Twelve Duck Eggs

Plate of Fruit

Junior Section (16 years & under)

Three Oranges

Three Lemons

Three Mandarins

Three Grapefruit

Twelve Hen Eggs

Twelve Duck Eggs

Twelve bantam Eggs

Plate of Fruit



CLASS K POULTRY

F. A. Atkinson Memorial Trophy for Champion Bird of the Show

Ian Webb Memorial Trophy for Reserve Champion Bird of the Show

Australian Poultry Trophy for the Best Large Fowl

Keith Kennedy Trophy for Best Bantam

A & H. Society Trophy for Best Water Fowl

A Lawrence Trophy for Champion Junior Bird

Bellsouth Trophy for the Best Standard Heavy

Woodstock Trophy for the Best Standard Light

G. & M. Dowsett Trophy for Best Hard Feather Bantam

Bantam Park Trophy for Best Soft Feather Bantam

CLASS L COOKING

Berrigan Newsagency Trophy for Most Successful First Time Exhibitor

A. Ackerly Trophy for Special Pound Cake

IGA Everyday Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Senior Cooking

E. J. Lee Memorial Trophy for Rich Fruit Cake

Lyndall Horne Trophy for Exhibitor with Most Entries (Senior Cooking)

J. Coldwell Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor for Section 1, 2 & 3 (Sponges)

ASC/VAS Rich Fruit Cake

VASL Carrot Cake

Best Sponge

Chocolate Sponge

Ginger Fluff

Six Scones

Six Afternoon Scones

Chocolate Cake

Carrot Cake

Ginger Cake

Banana Cake

Orange Cake

Tea cake

Date Loaf

Sultana Cake

Boiled Fruit Cake

Special Pound Cake -

Plum pudding steamed

Plum pudding boiled

Loaf of Breadmaker Bread White

Loaf of Bread

Apple Pie

Pavlova

Sweet Muffins

Savoury Muffins

Lamington

Patty Cakes

Raspberry Slice

Baked Slices

Unbaked Slices

Shortbread in triangles

Homemade biscuits

Pikelets

Quiche Lorraine

Best Cake Made by a Male

Microwave Cake

Diabetic Cake

Gluten Free Cake

ANZAC Biscuits



CLASS LA JUNIOR COOKING

G. & B. Fox Trophy for Best Novelty Cake in Junior Cooking

Cleve Family Trophy for Exhibitor with Most Entires (Junior Cooking)

Schweicker Family Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor 12 Years & Under

Mrs. M. Graham Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor 14 Years & Under

Mrs. M. Graham Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor 16 Years & Under

Andrew Horne Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor 18 years & under

VASL Boiled Fruit Cake

VASL Carrot Muffins

12 years & under

Two Gingerbread Men

Plate of Rum Balls

Four Muffins

Patty Cakes uniced

Patty Cakes iced & decorated

Packet Cake

Packet Cake iced

Best decorated cake

Pikelets

Decorated Marie Biscuits

Marble Cake

Novelty Cake

ANZAC Biscuits

14 years & under

Plate of Slice

Plate of Biscuits

Four Scones

Four Pikelets

Sponge Sandwich

Four Patty Cakes Uniced

Four Patty Cakes iced & decorated

Four Muffins

Basic Butter Cake

Packet Cake

Best Decorated Cake

Novelty Cake

ANZAC Biscuits

16 years & under

Sponge Sandwich

Plate of Biscuits

Four Muffins

Iced Chocolate Cake

Four Plain Scones

Four Pikelets

Butter Cake

Slice – unbaked

Slice – baked

Novelty Cake

ANZAC Biscuits

18 years & under

Sponge Sandwich

Plate of Biscuits

Pikelets

Six plain Scones

Banana Cake

Orange Cake

Muffins

Chocolate Cake

Unbaked Slice

Baked Slice

Novelty Cake

ANZAC Biscuits



CLASS M JAMS & PRESERVES

S. A. Dalgliesh Memorial Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor

Mrs. A. Ackerly Trophy for Best Collection of Preserved Fruits, Jams or Jellies, not less than Four Varieties

Mrs. M. Hill Trophy for Best Apricot Jam

Collection of 4 Homemade Jams

Collection of 4 Homemade Jellies

Six Bottles of Preserved Fruit

Preserved Plums

Preserved Apricots

Preserved Peaches

Preserved Pineapple

Preserved Tomatoes

Preserved Quinces

Preserved Apples (pieces)

Melon Jam (any flavour)

Apricot Jam

Peach Jam

Grape Jam

Nectarine Jam

Plum Jam

Fig Jam

Six Small Jars of Assorted Jams in a Gift Pack

Apple jelly

Quince Jelly

Marmalade (any kind)

Jar of lemon Butter

300 mls. Boiled Mayonnaise

Bottle Homemade Fruit Syrup or Cordial

Tomato Sauce

Plum Sauce

Picked Cucumber

Mixed Pickles

Bottle of Apple Chutney

Tomato Relish

Quince Honey

Berry Jam

Junior Section (16 years and under)

Apricot Jam

Plum Jam

Jar of Lemon Butter

CLASS N NEEDLEWORK

I Whelan Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor

B & E Rendell Trophy for Best Exhibit Senior Needlework

Spotlight VASL State Sewing Competition

Spotlight VASL Hand Embroidery Competition

Spotlight VASL Patchwork Competition

Spotlight VASL Knitting Competition

Spotlight VASL Crochet Competition

ASC Wool Article/Garment NSW Competition

Best Fashion Garment Machine Sewn (Hand Finish allowed)

Child Garment Machine Sewn (Hand Finish allowed)

Any Article of Machine Sewing not provided for

Quilt – Machine Pieced & Commercially quilted

Quilt – Machine Pieced & quilted by exhibitor

Piece of Unspecified Needlework

Machine Made Article with Appliqué

One Handbag (any work)

Best Handmade Coat Hanger

Best Apron

Best Cushion (machine or handmade)

Article Made with Stretch Fabric

Patchwork - Machine sewn (Excluding Quilts)

Patchwork – Machine pieced & hand quilted

Piece of Crochet Work

Piece of Crochet Work (fine)

Adult’s Crochet Garment

Child’s Crochet Garment

Baby’s Crochet Garment

Best Rug, Crochet

Baby’s Knitted Garment

Child’s Knitted Garment

Baby’s Bonnet & Bootee Set (knitted or crocheted)

Lady’s or Gent’s Knitted Jumper or Cardigan

Lady’s or Gent’s Machine Knitted Jumper or Cardigan

Knitted Article Unspecified

Best Rug Knitted

Article or Craft made from Wool

Knitted Article from Homespun Wool

Piece of Tapestry (not necessarily made up)

Long Stitch

Cross Stitch

Soft Toy (any kind)

Basket (any kind)

Something New from Something Old (not material)

Novelty, made from any material

Most useful Article, to cost no more than $10.00

Tea Cosy, any work

Piece of unspecified Handwork

Hand Painted or Decorated Garment Article of Smocking

Article of Heirloom Sewing

Article of Embroidery

Article of Wool Embroidery

Golly Dolly

Dressed Doll

Christmas Item

Group exhibit open to any organisation 6 distinct articles

Novice Section

Handbag/Carry Bag – must be functional

One piece of Patchwork

Useful Article

Christmas Decorations



CLASS NA – JUNIOR NEEDLEWORK

A. Sullivan Trophy for Best Exhibit, Section 1 to 12

A. & H. Society Trophy for Best Exhibit, Section 13 to 21

8 years and under

Handmade Article

Wool Craft

10 years and under

Handmade Article

Embroidered Article

Wool Craft

12 years and under

Article of Craft

Embroidered Article

Knitting

Crochet

14 years and under

Machine Sewn Garment

Unspecified Needlework

Article of Craft

16 years and under

Embroidered Article

Carry Bag

18 years and under

Fashion Garment

Unspecified Needlework

Crochet

Knitting

Craft

Lingerie

Piece of Appliqué/Patchwork

10 to 18 years

Fabric Decoration – Dyeing/Painting/Printing



CWA CUP

Three Distinct of Articles of Handcraft that have been completed in the past year; Lemon & Sour Cream Cake and Jar Marmalade (any kind)



AGED CARE

Arrangement of Artificial Flowers Suitable for a Dinner Table

Best Potted Flowering Plant

Best Collection of Six Different Leaves (on tray or paper plate with glue etc.)

Best Decorated Jar

Best Knitted Scarf

Best Knitted Coathanger

Piece of Crochet Work

Best Scrapbooking - Favourite things

Best Drawing

Best One article of any craft



CLASS O FLOWERS

Dr. O. Whitney Memorial Trophy for Best Bloom, Stem, Spike or Head in any section.

E.H. Coldwell Memorial Trophy for Three Australian Natives (Section 20)

Mrs E.A. Davis Memorial Trophy for Most Successful Child Exhibitor

Kathleen Horne Memorial Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor on Sections 1 – 21

Thelma Ryan Trophy for Most Successful Exhibitor in Sections 22 - 34

Norma Rankin Memorial Trophy $20.00 for Most Successful in Section 9-13 Best Bloom, Stem, Spike, or Head any variety

Best Orchid

Best Camellia

One Azalea

One Cut Azalea

Three Geraniums

One Cut Iris

One Cut Dutch Iris

Five Anemone

Five Ranunculus

Five Nasturtiums

Five Calendulas

Five Pansies

Five Stocks

Five Cuts of Flowers – Distinct Varieties

Five Sweet Peas

Five Iceland Poppies

Five Arum Lilies

Five Cut of any Flower not specified

Three Australian Natives

Three Cuts Flowering Shrubs – Distinct Varieties

Floral Art

Arrangement of herbs in kitchen utensil

Miniature Arrangement not to exceed 15cm high

Arrangement of One Bloom

Greeting Card Using Pressed Flowers

Ike Bena (Japanese Floral Art)

Pot Plants, Ferns, Etc.

Foliage Plant

One Fern

Flowering Bulbs (corms, tubers, rhizomes)

Orchid

Azalea

Flowering Plant or Plants not previously specified

Begonia

Cacti and Succulents

Shrubs, Trees

Best Cut Exhibit

Children 14 years & under

Necklace using seeds, berries, flowers or leaves

Arrangement made from Fruit and/or Vegetables

Miniature Garden, not exceeding 35cm x 46cm

Decorated Saucer

Collection of Six Different Leaves

Face Carved from Apple or Orange

Greeting Card using Pressed Flowers

Children 10 years & under

Novelty made from Fruit and/or Vegetable (animal to be named)

Decorated Saucer

Greeting Card using Pressed Flowers

Arranged Floating Bowl

CLASS P EDUCATION

Handwriting – Kindergarten, Pencil

Handwriting – Year 1, Pencil

Handwriting – Year 2, Pencil

Handwriting – Year 3, Pencil

Handwriting – Year 4, Pen

Handwriting – Year 5, Pen

Handwriting – Year 6, Pen

Art (Painting, Pictorial or Abstract – Any Medium) – Kinder

Art (Painting, Pictorial or Abstract – Any Medium) – Years 1/2

Art (Painting, Pictorial or Abstract – Any Medium) – Years 3/4

Art (Painting, Pictorial or Abstract – Any Medium) – Years 5/6

Design A Poster Topic (Advertising The Berrigan Show) – Kinder

Design A Poster Topic (Advertising The Berrigan Show) – Years 1/2

Design A Poster Topic (Advertising The Berrigan Show) – Years 3/4

Design A Poster Topic (Advertising The Berrigan Show) – Years 5/6

General Handicraft – Kinder

General Handicraft – Years 1/2

General Handicraft – Years 3/4

General Handicraft – Years 5/6

Poetry – Kinder

Poetry – Years 1/2

Poetry – Years 3/4

Poetry – Years 5/6

Story Writing – Kinder

Story Writing– Years 1/2

Story Writing – Years 3/4

Story Writing – Years 5/6

Project Work – Years 1/2

Project Work – Years 3/4

Project Work – Years 5/6



CLASS Q ARTS

G. McCarthy Trophy for Most Outstanding Exhibit

Berrigan Post Office Trophy for Most Successful Primary School Exhibitor

Impromptu Trophy for the Most Successful Secondary School Exhibitor

A & H Society Trophy for Best Oil

A & H Society Trophy for Best Watercolour

Open Section

Oil or Acrylic

Water Colour

Pastel

Drawing (any medium)

Any other Art work not included above

One article pottery, sculpture etc.

Piece of mosaic or metal art

Any other Medium

Junior Section

Any Medium, 10 years and under

Any Medium, 10 to 12 years

Any Medium, 13 to 15 years

Any Medium, 16 to 18 years

One article pottery sculpture etc



CLASS R CRAFT & WOODWORK

EA Davis Memorial for the Best piece of Metalwork

George Hill Trophy for Best piece of Woodwork 12 – 16 Years

Craft

Open Section

One article of metal work

One article of leatherwork

One article of lead lighting

One article any other craft

Junior Section

Preschool aged, paper work. One sample of cutting and/or folding mounted and/or colouring on a sheet

8 years & under, paper work. One sample of cutting and/or folding mounted and/or colouring on a sheet

Preschool aged. One specimen of any other handwork

8 years & under. One specimen of any other handwork

10 years & under. One article of any other handwork

12 years & under. One article of any other handwork

14 years & under. One article of any other handwork

16 years & under. One article of any other handwork

14 Years & Under metal work

16 Years & Under metal work

Woodwork

Open Section

Woodwork

Junior Section

Piece of Woodwork

Spindle Turned Article

Faceplate Turned Article

10 years and under

12 years and under

14 years and under

16 years and under

High School Woodwork article



CLASS S SCRAPBOOKING

R. A. & K. Harris Trophy for Most Successful Open Exhibitor

Terrie Clark Trophy for Most Successful Junior Exhibitor

Animals/Pets

Child under 12

My Garden

Wedding

Any Subject in two colour shades

Heritage

My Trip/Holiday

Local Area Event any subject (2015-2015)

Off Page using Papercraft and any material – with Photos

Album – any size/wood or other

Decorated Card Making

Card (any subject)

Christmas Card

Junior Section

Friends

Pets/Animals

Sports

Me/Portrait

Wall Hanging/Any Shape using Photos

Album – any size/shape

Decorated Card Making

Card (any subject)



CLASS T PHOTOGRAPHY

Finley & District Camera Club Inc – Membership for the Best Overall Photographic Exhibit

A. & H. Society Trophy for Most Successful Senior Exhibitor in Photography

Marilyn Baxter Trophy for Most Successful Junior Exhibitor in Photography

Southern Riverina Hunting Club Trophy for Best Photograph Section 26

VASL Photography Competition –Subject “Sunrise/Sunset”

VASL Junior Photography Competition – Subject “Spider Web”

Colour Photography

Landscape

Animal, Bird or Insect

Flower or Tree Study

Wedding

Sport/Action

Portrait – 1 person

Baby, Child or Children

Sunrise/Sunset

Waterscape/Seascape

Series of three prints with a common theme or story, mounted together on card

Any other subject

Local interest – Radius within 30km of Berrigan

Panoramic Landscape

Creative/experimental (pictures created by digitally altering aspects of a photograph)

ANZAC Day

Black And White

Landscape/Waterscape

Architecture (buildings, bridges)

People (one or more)

Animal, Bird or Insect

Any Other Subject

ANZAC Day

Junior – 18 years & under

Sunset/Sunrise

Landscape/Waterscape

Animal, Bird or Insect

Flower or Tree

People (one or more)

Black and White any subject

“Selfie”

Creative/experimental (pictures created by digitally altering aspects of a photograph)

ANZAC Day

CLASS U LEGO

Little Brick Pastoral Trophy for Most Creative Original Designed Lego

Original Designed Lego

Five Years & Under

Six– 8 Years

Nine – 12 Years

Thirteen – 16 Years

Kit Designed Lego

Five Years & Under

Six– 8 Years

Nine – 12 Years

Thirteen – 16 Years



CLASS V VINTAGE CARS & TRUCKS

Evan’s Butchery Trophy for The Best Overall Car

Evan’s Butchery Trophy for The Best Overall Truck

Best Veteran Car (Before 1930)

Best Vintage (1930 TO 1950)

Best Classic Car (1950 onwards)

Best Sports Car

Best Original Car

Best Ute

Best Chick’s Vehicle

Best Veteran Truck (Before 1930)

Best Vintage Truck (1930 TO 1950)

Best Truck (1950 onwards)



CLASS W TRUCKS SHOW N SHINE

Best Presented Prime Mover

Best Presented Rigid

Best Presented Rigid Tipper

Best Presented Fleet

Best Presented “Cockies” Truck



NOVELTY COMPETITIONS

Decorated Gumboot

Best Decorated Gumboot – Primary School

Best Decorated Gumboot – Secondary School

Best Decorated Gumboot – Adults

Decorated Wheelbarrow

Wheelbarrow Competition – Primary School

Wheelbarrow Competition – Secondary School

Wheelbarrow Competition – Adults

Decorated Bike

Decorated Bike – Primary School

Decorated Bike – Secondary School

Decorated Bike – Adults

Beaut Esky

Town Esky

Rural Esky

Oldest and Most Loyal Esky

Most Original Design Esky

Esky with the Most and Varied Stickers


Upcoming Events

Berrigan Show - Monthly Meeting

Monday, Jun 14 at 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Berrigan Show - Monthly Meeting

Monday, Jul 12 at 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Berrigan Show - Monthly Meeting

Monday, Aug 9 at 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Berrigan Show - Monthly Meeting

Monday, Sep 13 at 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Recent Photos

0